400 Freestyle Relay – 1. Austin Linn, Oliver Valdez, Ian McGashan, Noah Mooney, 3:35.82.
April 7
GRANDVIEW 209, MULLEN 108
At VMAC
Team Scores – Fossil Ridge 732, Legacy 668, Mullen 394, Horizon 280.
200-yard Medley Relay – 2. 诺亚·穆尼,奥斯汀·林恩,亨利·蒙哥马利,詹姆斯·加利根,1分41秒.99.
800 Freestyle Relay – 6. Jack Krza, John Rodriguez, Louie Roth, Ian McGlashen, 8:49.66.
400 Individual Medley Relay – 3. 奥斯汀·林恩,诺亚·穆尼,亨利·蒙哥马利,詹姆斯·加利根,3分53秒.21.
200 Freestyle Relay – 5. Jack Krza, Louie Roth, John Rodriguez, Oliver Valdez, 1:42.61.
200 Butterfly Relay – 5. James Galligan, Ben Hoody, Noah Johnson, Ian McGlashan, 1:50.50.
400 Medley Relay – 3. 诺亚·穆尼,亨利·蒙哥马利,奥斯汀·林恩,奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,3分53秒.85.
500 Freestyle Relay – 6. Ben Hoody, Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Noah Johnson, 4:57.06.
200 Backstroke Relay – 4. Noah Mooney, John Rodriguez, Louie Roth, Oliver Valdez, 2:01.01.
200 Breaststroke Relay – 5. 奥斯汀·林恩,萨姆·费森,诺亚·约翰逊,亨利·蒙哥马利,2:13.14.
200 Rotating Medley Relay – 3. Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Oliver Valdez, Ben Hoody, 1:54.99.
400 Freestyle Relay – 6. John Rodriguez, Sam Ficsor, Noah Johnson, Louie Roth, 4:07.23.
April 16
SMOKY HILL INVITATIONAL
In Aurora
Team Scores – Smoky Hill 804.5, Heritage 665.5、切罗基小径518号,科伦拜恩460号,查特菲尔德411号,乔治华盛顿402号,庞德罗萨372号, Mullen 364道格拉斯县308号,丹佛东285号,红山233号,绿山102号,欧弗兰66号.
TOP MULLEN FINISHERS
(All State-Qualifying Times)
200-Yard Medley Relay – 6. 诺亚·穆尼,亨利·蒙哥马利,詹姆斯·加利根,杰克·柯扎,1分4秒.55 seconds.
200 Freestyle – 10. James Galligan, 1:54.92.
200 Individual Medley – 2. Austin Linn, 2:01.00; 5. Oliver Valdez, 2:03.72.
50 Freestyle – 9. Noah Mooney, 22.45.
Diving – None.
100 Butterfly – 11. Henry Montgomery, 56.61.
100 Freestyle – 13. Oliver Valdez, 51.61.
500 Freestyle – 5. Noah Mooney, 4:59.09.
200 Freestyle Relay – 9. Jack Krza, Oliver Valdez, Henry Montgomery, Austin Linn, 1:35.91.
100 Backstroke – 11. James Galligan, 58.96.
100 Breaststroke – 5. Austin Linn, 1:00.48; 9. Henry Montgomery, 1:03.72.
400 Freestyle Relay – 7. James Galligan, Oliver Valdez, Jack Krza, Noah Mooney), 3:30.64.
April 19
SMOKY HILL 117, MULLEN 49
200-Yard Medley relay – 2. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,奥斯汀·林恩,亨利·蒙哥马利,本·胡迪,1分47秒.19 seconds.
200 Freestyle – 4. James Galligan, 2:00.27.
200 Individual Medley – 3. Henry Montgomery, 2:09.29.
50 Freestyle – 2. James Galligan, 23.21.
Diving – None.
100 Butterfly – 3. Oliver Valdez, 1:00.96.
100 Freestyle – 4. Ben Hoody, 57.19.
500 Freestyle – 1.Austin Linn, 5:23.04.
200 Freestyle Relay – 1. 杰克·克扎,亨利·蒙哥马利,奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,詹姆斯·加利根,1分35秒.73. SQT
100 Backstroke – 3. Austin Linn, 49.99.
100 Breaststroke – 1. Henry Montgomery, 1:03.36. SQT.
400 Freestyle relay – 4. James Galligan, Ian McGlashen, Jack Krza, Austin Linn, 3:49.18.
April 21
ARAPAHOE 151, MULLEN 116
200-Yard Medley Relay – 3. 奥斯汀·林恩,詹姆斯·加利根,诺亚·穆尼,本·胡迪,1分45秒.08 SQT.
200-Yard Freestyle – 2. Oliver Valdez, 1:55.58. SQT; 4. Henry Montgomery, 1:57.81 SQT.
200 Individual medley – 1. Noah Mooney, 2:01.11 SQT.
50 Freestyle – 1. James Galligan, 22.69 SQT; Austin Linn 24.26 SQT; 3. Jack Krza 24.90.
Diving – None.
100-Yard Butterfly – 5. Ian McGlashan, 1:12.44.
100 Freestyle – 1. James Galligan, 51.17 SQT; 2. Noah Mooney, 51.20 SQT. 5. Henry Montgomery, 52.84 SQT.
500 Freestyle – 5. Jack Krza, 6:20.87.
200 Freestyle Relay – 1. 奥斯汀·林恩,奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,伊恩·麦格拉森,亨利·蒙哥马利,1分36秒.20 SQT; 5. Louis Roth, Noah Johnson, Sam Ficsor, John Rodriguez, 1:47.23 SQT.
100 Backstroke – 1. Oliver Valdez, 59.81 SQT.
100 Breaststroke – 1. Austin Linn, 1:01.97 SQT.
400 Freestyle Relay – 1. 诺亚·穆尼,亨利·蒙哥马利,奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,詹姆斯·加利根,3:29.61 SQT; 4. Ian McGlashan, Jack Krza, Noah Johnson, Ben Hoody, 2:57.58 SQT.
May 6-7
CENTENNIAL LEAGUE ‘A’ CHAMPIONSHIPS
At Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village
Team scores – Cherry Creek 995.5, Smoky Hill 877.5, Grandview 660.5, Arapahoe 601, Cherokee Trail 518.6, Mullen 371, Overland 150.
200-yard Medley Relay – 4. 奥利弗·瓦尔迪兹,奥斯汀·林恩,亨利·蒙哥马利,詹姆斯·加利根,1分40秒.72 seconds.
200 Freestyle – 16. Ian McGlashan, 2:06.54.
200 Individual Medley – 4. Oliver Valdez, 2:00.18; 5. Austin Linn, 2:00.20.
50 Freestyle – 5. James Galligan, 22.19.
Diving – None.
100 Butterfly – 9. Henry Montgomery, 54.76.
100 Freestyle – 6. James Galligan, 49.76.
500 Freestyle – 4. Oliver Valdez, 5:02.42.
200 Freestyle Relay – 4. Austin Linn, Henry Montgomery, Ian McGlashan, James Galligan, 1分32秒.39.
100 Backstroke – None.
100 Breaststroke – 3. Austin Linn, 59.10.
400 Freestyle Relay – 6. Louis Roth, Ben Hoody, John Rodriguez, Oliver Valdez, 3:44.37.
May 13
CLASS 4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
At VMAC, Thornton
FINALS
Top Team Scores – Cheyenne Mountain 402, Silver Creek 371.5, Discovery Canyon 358, George Washington 267.5, Windsor 204, Mullen 191.5.
Top Mullen finishers
200-Yard Individual Medley – 5. Noah Mooney, 1 minute, 59.51 seconds; 6. Austin Linn, 2:00.74; 9. Oliver Valdez, 2:01.77.
100 Butterfly – 11. Henry Montgomery, 53.94.
500 Freestyle – 11. Noah Mooney, 4:55.30.
200 Freestyle Relay – 12. Oliver Valdez, Noah Johnson, Jack Krza, Ben Hoody, 1:35.42.
100 Backstroke – 16. Oliver Valdez, 47.56.
100 Breaststroke – 4. Austin Linn, 59.49; 6. James Galligan, 1:01.02; 15. Henry Montgomery, 1:02.71.
400 Freestyle Relay – 18. Noah Mooney, Louis Roth, John Rodriguez, Jack Krza, 3:33.56.